"MILES" > Show Career


- 2012 -

  • Select Dog at the Eukanuba National Championship under Mr. Guy Spagnolo
  • Best of Breed at the Central Florida KC under Clay Coady
  • Best of Breed at the Brevard KC under Roger R. Hartinger
  • Best of Breed Greater at the Collin KC under Lawrence J. Sinclair
  • Best of Breed at the Trinity Valley KC under Joan V. Savage
  • Select Dog at the Texas KC under Carl J. Anderson
  • Best of Breed at the Travis County KC under Keith Simmons
  • Best of Breed at the Travis County KC under Keith Simmons
  • Select Dog at the Heart of Texas Labrador Retriever Club under Ms. Nancy Arbuckle
  • Best of Breed at the Gold Country KC under Judge Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth (5pts)
  • Award of Merit at the SVLRC under Jean – Louis Blais
  • Award of Merit at the BCLRC under Jean – Louis Blais
  • Award of Merit at the BCLRC under Judy Heim
  • Best in Specialty at the Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association under Mrs. Marion Hopkinson (5pts)
  • Award of Merit at the Puget Sound Labrador Retriever Association under David Hopkinson
  • Best in Specialty at the LRC Canada Regional Specialty under Pierry McLean
  • Select Dog at the Bell Vernon Kennel Association under Mrs. Valerie Garvais (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Five Valley KC under Ms. Denny C Mounce (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Five Valley KC under Mrs. Christina Hubbell (2pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex at the Electric City KC under Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer (1pt)
  • Best of Breed at the Electric City Kennel under Mrs. Judith A. Brown (2pts)
  • NEW CANADIAN CHAMPION IN ONE DAY!!!
  • WD at the the LRCA Specialty # 2 under Nancy Talbot
  • Reserve BISS/BOS/WD at the LRCC Specialty under Jo Fleming
  • Winners Dog/Best of Winners at the NACA
  • WD at the LRCA Canada Regional Specialty under Jean-Louis Blais
  • Best of Breed at the Mt. Baker KC under Col. Joe B Purkhiser (5pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Olympia Dog Fanciers Association under Bud DiDonato (4pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Olympia Dog Fanciers Association under Mrs. Valerie J Brown (3pts)
  • Best in Specialty (BISS) at the DFWLRC under Sally J Bell (5pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex (BOSS) at the DFWLRC under Mr. Maurice Givan (5pts)
  • Select Dog at the Salisbury North Carolina KC under Mrs. Carmen Navarro (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Columbia KC under Mr. Lowell K Davis (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Columbia KC under Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Fayetteville KC under Michael Faulkner (4pts)
  • Best of Breed a the Raleigh KC under Mrs. Diane Pilbin (5pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Durham KC under Michael West (5pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex at the Alamance KC under Mrs. Nena Dee (3pts)
  • Select Dog at the Cary KC under Mr. Robert J Shreve (2pts)
  • Select Dog at the Evansville KC under Mr. Charles L Olvis (3pts)
  • Select Dog at the Mid-Kentucky KC under Mrs. Lisa Schultz Halcomb (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Nashville KC under Dr. Robert A Indeglia (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Tullahoma KC of Tennessee under Ms. Linda Robey (3pts)
  • Select Dog at the Tullahoma KC of Tennessee under Mrs. Carole A Beattie (1pt)
  • Best of Breed at the Nashville KC under Mr. Elliott B Weiss (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Meri-Miss KC under Mrs. Beth G Speich (1pt)
  • Best of Breed at the Greater Hattiesburg KC under Dr. Steve Keating (1pt)
  • Best of Breed at the Meri-Miss KC under Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (1pt)
  • Select Dog at the Spartanburg KC under Mr. Robert L Vandiver (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Greenville KC under Mr. Richard William Powell (5pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Hendersonville KC under Mr. Paul F Willhauck (4pts)
  • Group 3 at the Hendersonville KC under Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
  • Best of Opposite Sex at Westminster Kennel Club under Judge Mrs. Barbara A Gilchrist
  • Best of Breed at the Lawrenceville KC under Robert H Slay (5pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex at the Conyers KC of Georgia under Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark (4pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Griffin Georgia KC under Mrs. Christina Hubbell (4pts)
  • Select Dog at the Clearwater KC under Dr. Steven D Herman (4pts)
  • Select Dog at the Inverness Florida KC under Ms. Victoria M Jordan (3pts)
  • Select Dog at the Manatee KC under Kurt D Anderson (4pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Inverness Florida KC under Joseph Napolitano (5pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Manatee KC under Mr. Jeffrey G Pepper (5pts)


- 2011 -


  • Best of Breed at the Trinity Valley KC under Mrs. Karen C Wilson (5pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Texas KC under Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (5pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex at the Greater Collin KC under Ms. Rita A Bell (3pts)
  • Best of Opposite Sex at the Can-Tex KC under Mrs. Jean Fournier (2pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Can-Tex KC under Mr. Robert Shreve (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Brazoria KC under Mr. Robert L Vandiver (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Brazoria KC under Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann (4pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Bell County KC under Mrs. Patricia E Robinson (5pts)
  • Select Dog at the Stephenville KC of Texas under Mr. Roger D Orton (2pts)
  • Select Dog at the Stephenville KC of Texas under Mrs. Marion Lyons (3pts)
  • Best of Breed at the Tyler Texas KC under Mr. Don L Evans (5pts)
  • Select Dog at the Tyler Texas KC under Sherry Anderson (3pts)
  • “NEW CHAMPION” - 1st Place / Winner’s Dog at the Galveston County KC under Dana P Cline (2pts)
  • 2nd Place at the Beaumont KC, Inc. under Mr. Michael J Dachel
  • 1st Place at the Houston KC, Inc. under Dr. Steve Keating
  • 2nd Place at the Asheville KC, Inc. under Mrs. Helen Lee James
  • 1st Place at the Asheville KC, Inc. under Ms. Nancy E Talbott
  • 1st Place at the Charlottesville-Albermarle KC, Inc. under Mr. David W Flanagan
  • 1st Place at the Cincinnati KC, Inc. under Mrs. Mareth K Kipp
  • 1st Place at the Cincinnati KC, Inc. under Ms. Bettyann Hale
  • 1st Place at the Warren County KC of Ohio under Charley McMaster
  • 1st Place at the Warren County KC of Ohio under Mrs. Joan V Savage
  • 2nd Place at the Mattaponi KC under Ms. Victoria M Jordan
  • 1st Place at the Mattaponi KC under Mrs. Cornelia M Howard
  • 4th Place at the Miami Valley Labrador Retriever Club under Jean-Louis Blais
  • 1st Place / Reserve Winner’s Dog at the Miami Valley Labrador Retriever Club under Mrs. Linda Vaughn
  • 2nd Place at the Bloomington Indiana KC under Mrs. Vicki L Abbott
  • 1st Place at the Terre Haute KC under Mr. Robert D Ennis
  • 2nd Place at the Bloomington Indiana KC under Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • 1st Place / Reserve Winner’s Dog at the Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac under Judge Mrs. Gunilla Ek
  • 1st Place / Winner’s Dog at the Columbia KC under Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (1pt)
  • 2nd Place at the Fayetteville KC under Ms. Wendy C McNaughton
  • 1st Place / Winners / Best of Winner’s Dog at the Alamance KC under Bonnie P Threlfall (3pt Major)
  • 2nd Place at the Cary KC under Mr. Ronald H Menaker
  • 3rd Place at the Louisville KC, Inc. under Mrs. Barbara Nowak
  • 2nd Place at the Evansville KC, Inc. under Mr. Edd E Bivin
  • 2nd Place at the Louisville KC, Inc. under Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart
  • 1st Place at the Mid-Kentucky KC under Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J Sinclair
  • 1st Place at the Nashville KC under Mr. Richard G Beauchamp
  • 1st Place / Winner’s Dog at the Tullahoma KC of Tennessee under Mr. Houston Clark (1pt)
  • 2nd Place at the Tullahoma KC of Tennessee under Mrs. Robert S Forsyth
  • 1st Place at the Nashville KC under Mr. William Bergum
  • 2nd Place at the Belle-City KC under Ms. Linda Robey
  • 1st Place / Winner’s Dog at the Belle-City KC under Ms. Linda C More (1pt)
  • 1st Place / Winner’s Dog at the Meri-Miss KC under Mr. Norman L Patton (1pt)
  • 2nd Place at the Meri-Miss KC under Dr. Steve Keating
  • 1st Place / Winners / Best of Winner’s at the Greater Hattiesburg KC under Mr. James E Noe (1pt)
  • 2nd Place at the Greater Hattiesburg KC under Mr. Jon R Cole
  • 1st Place / Winners / Best of Winners / Best of Breed at the Greenville KC under Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr. (3pt Major)
  • 1st Place / Winners / Best of Winners / Best of Breed at the Hendersonville KC under Nicholas G Frost (3pt Major)
  • 2nd Place at the Spartanburg KC under Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • 2nd Place at the Central Indiana KC, Inc. under Mrs. Donna J Buxton
  • Best in Sweepstakes at the Hoosier KC of Indiana under Lisa Butler
  • 1st Place at the Hoosier KC of Indiana under Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • 2nd Place at the Central Indiana KC under Harold J Pybus
  • 2nd Place at the Lawrenceville KC under Lawrence E Stanbridge
  • 1st Place at the Conyers KC of Georgia under Dr. Klaus Anselm
  • 1st Place / Reserve Winner’s Dog at the Sawnee Mountain KC of Georgia under Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
  • 1st Place / Reserve Winner’s Dog at the Alexandria KC under Mrs. Lorraine W Bisso
  • 1st Place at the Alexandria KC under Mrs. Donna J Buxton
  • 1st Place at the Baton Rouge KC under Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
  • 1st Place at the Baton Rouge KC under Mr. Robert J Shreve